Upcoming FF:RK events - February 2021

Discussion in 'Dungeons & Events' started by Kantolin, Feb 10, 2021.

Tags:
  1. Kantolin

    Kantolin Airborne Mod Staff Member Moderator Forum Advocate Dragoon Master

    Messages:
    571
    Likes Received:
    1,143
    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2015
    Here is a list of all the upcoming regular banners between around January 10th in global and the same timeish in Japan.

    (Treat this as a snapshot, not a living document - this isn't going to change, haha, but I'll make a new topic when we get near the end)

    Usually, realm banners like these don't change. Festivals do happen every 3-4 months, so there will almost certainly be festivals at some point in here that's not listed (and there could be unforeseeable stuff such as maybe Kingdom Hearts or some random lucky draws). I'm also excluding Japan's 'pickup' banners, since we don't usually get those and sometimes what we get has nothing to do with those.

    Still, this is a good glance at 'Here are things that have happened in Japan' so you can know that, say, Kimahri's sync lands in about eight weeks, and Gau was about five weeks after him.

    A few events in here are Fat Chocobo events, which are based around an element and always give out a free basic chain if you do the event itself.

    Many FC events had weird pickups as their second banners, so I'm excluding those as normal.

    Another helpful site for banner info: http://dirge.tv/ffrk/event-list/
    Reddit, where I took most of this from: https://www.reddit.com/r/FFRecordKeeper/

    Finally, our Japanese section is fantastic! Take a glance here for more specific 'Wait, which one of Butz's awakenings is this' type of information: https://recordkeeperforum.com/forums/Japanese/

    Dyad - Dyad
    Sync - Synchro
    Awakening - Awakening
    LO - Limit Overflow
    LG - Limit Glint
    A - Arcane
    U - Ultra
    C - Chain
    O - Overstrike
    B - Burst
    G - Glint
    G+ - Glint plus
    LMR - Legend Materia Relic

    WoL - Warrior of Light
    Wol - Wol, from mobius
    PCecil - Paladin Cecil
    DK Cecil - Dark Knight Cecil

    Previous Topic: https://recordkeeperforum.com/threads/upcoming-ff-rk-events-september-2020.9404/#post-204674
     
    cactusJed likes this.
  2. Kantolin

    Kantolin Airborne Mod Staff Member Moderator Forum Advocate Dragoon Master

    Messages:
    571
    Likes Received:
    1,143
    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2015
    Fat Chocobo: Ice - A Chilling Forgery
    February 11th, 2021
    Free Chain: Loser

    LO: Josef
    LG: Snow
    Sync: Josef, Seven
    Awakening: Josef, Seven, Loser, Vivi
    U: Seven
    G+: Josef, Seven, Loser

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    FF8 - Visit From the Future
    February 18th, 2021

    Dyad: Loser
    LO: Laguna
    Sync: Laguna, Edea
    Awakening: Laguna, Edea, Selphie
    C: Quistis (Realm)
    U: Selphie
    G+: Edea, Selphie, Loser

    Sync: Selphie, Loser
    Awakening: Laguna, Kiros, Quistis, Loser
    A: Quistis
    U: Kiros, Selphie
    G+: Laguna, Quistis, Loser

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    FF12 - Suing for Peace
    February 25th, 2021

    LO: Fran
    Sync: Larsa, Fran
    Awakening: Larsa, Fran, Reks, Basch
    C: Basch (Realm)
    U: Larsa
    G+: Fran, Reks, Basch

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    Bug Catching Event

    This was not translated, so we may not be getting it.

    Seems to be a small minigame style event, but it has a banner, zo!

    Sync: Dr. Mog, Mog, Lulu
    Awakening: Dr. Mog, Mog, Lulu
    U: Lulu
    G+: Dr. Mog, Dr. Mog, Mog, Lulu
    LMR: Mog

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    FF5 - Chaotic Memories
    March 4th, 2021

    LO: Gilgamesh
    Sync: Gilgamesh, Galuf
    Awakening: Gilgamesh, Galuf, Butz, Faris
    C: Faris (Realm)
    U: Galuf
    G+: Gilgamesh, Galuf, Butz

    Sync: Krile
    Awakening: Krile, Butz, Faris, GogoV
    C: Krile (Realm), GogoV (Water), Galuf (Earth)
    U: Krile
    G+: Krile, Butz

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    FF7 - Transparent Existence
    March 11th, 2021

    Dyad: Vincent
    LO: Shelke
    Sync: Shelke, Cait Sith
    Awakening: Barret, Cait Sith
    C: Barret (Realm)
    U: Vincent, Shelke
    G+: Vincent, Shelke
    LMR: Cait Sith

    Sync: Vincent
    Awakening: Shelke, Reno, Rude, Elena
    C: Shelke (Lightning)
    U: Elena
    G+: Reno, Rude, Elena
    LMR: Shelke

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    FF9 - Memories of Blue
    March 15th, 2021

    Dyad: Zidane
    LO: Zidane
    Sync: Zidane, Kuja, Steiner
    Awakening: Kuja, Steiner
    U: Kuja
    G+: Zidane, Kuja, Steiner
    LMR: Kuja

    Sync: Eiko
    Awakening: Eiko, Garnet, Marcus, Beatrix
    C: Steiner (Realm)
    U: Eiko
    G+: Eiko, Garnet, Beatrix
    G: Marcus
    LMR: Eiko

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    FFX - Chaotic Memories

    LO: Jecht
    Sync: Kimahri, Wakka, Jecht
    Awakening: Kimahri, Wakka, Jecht
    C: Wakka (Realm)
    A: Jecht
    U: Kimahri
    G+: Wakka
    LMR: Kimahri

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    Dragonlord Bahamut

    The Cardia version of Argent Odin. I presume we'll get these banners?

    Dyad: WoL, Butz
    LO: Faris
    Sync: Butz, Garland
    Awakening: Butz, Quina, Sarah
    C: Garland, Quina, Faris (All are gen 2 Realm Chains)
    G+: Quina

    Sync: Tidus
    Awakening: Genesis, Yuna, Thief, Barret
    C: Barret, Wakka (Both are gen 2 Realm Chains)
    U: Yuna, Genesis, Thief
    G+: Genesis, Yuna

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    Fat Chocobo: Wind
    Free Chain: Zack

    LO: Angeal
    Sync: Fujin, Angeal
    Awakening: Fujin, Angeal, Vaan
    C: Fujin(Wind), Vaan(Wind)
    G+: Fujin, Fujin, Angeal
    LMR: Fujin

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    FF4 - A Tender Melody Dedicated to You

    Dyad: Rydia
    LO: Ceodore
    Sync: Porom, Ceodore, Edward
    Awakening: Porom, Edward
    C: PCecil (Realm)
    U: Porom, Edward
    G+: Ceodore, PCecil

    Sync: Kain
    Awakening: Kain, Ceodore, FuSoya, Rosa
    C: Ceodore (Holy), FuSoYa (Realm)
    A: Kain
    U: Kain, Ceodore
    G+: Kain, Ceodore

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    Fat Chocobo: Dark - Radiant Magicites
    Free Chain & USB1: Garland

    LO: Gabranth
    Sync: Seymour, Rufus, Cloud
    Awakening: Seymour, Cloud
    C: Gabranth (Dark)
    G+: Gabranth, Seymour, Rufus
    LMR: Seymour

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    FF6 - Chaotic Memories

    Dyad: Shadow
    Sync: Gau, Leo
    Awakening: Gau, Gau, Leo, Leo, Shadow
    C: Shadow (Dark)
    U: Leo
    G+: Gau, Leo

    Sync: Shadow
    Awakening: Mog, Celes, Cyan, Edgar, Relm
    C: Edgar (Realm)
    U: Relm
    G+: Shadow, Celes, Edgar, Relm

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    FF2 - The Ultimate Magic

    Dyad: Minwu
    LO: Minwu
    Sync: Scott, Gordon
    Awakening: Scott, Gordon, Josef
    C: Josef (Realm)
    U: Minwu
    G+: Scott
    LMR: Scott, Gordon

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    FF8 - Clash of Gunblades

    Dyad: Seifer
    LO: Kiros
    Sync: Ward, Kiros
    Awakening: Ward, Kiros, Seifer
    G+: Ward, Kiros, Seifer
    LMR: Ward, Kiros

    Sync: Laguna
    Awakening: Laguna, Selphie, Irvine, Loser
    C: Irvine (Realm)
    U: Selphie, Irvine
    G+: Laguna, Selphie, Irvine, Loser

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    FF14 - Thrills and Treats / Dragonlord Bahamut

    No idea if this will get moved around as it seems Halloween themed, but hey.

    Dyad: Alphinaud
    LO: Haurchefant
    Sync: Yda, Haurchefant, Thancred
    Awakening: Thancred
    A: Thancred
    U: Yda, Thancred
    G+: Yda, Thancred
    LMR: Haruchefant

    Sync: Alisaie
    Awakening: Alisaie, Yda, Haurchefant, Minfilia
    C: Minfilia (Realm)
    U: Alisaie, Haurchefant, Minfilia
    G+: Alisaie, Haurchefant, Minfilia

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    Fat Chocobo: Holy - Shadowy Magicites
    Free Chain/USB2: WoL

    LO: Basch
    Sync: Garnet, Basch, Lightning
    Awakening: Garnet, Basch, Lightning
    C: Basch (Holy)
    U: Garnet
    G+: Garnet
    LMR: Garnet, basch

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    Core/Beyond Torment

    Dyad: Enna Kros
    LO: Biggs, Wedge
    Sync: Enna Kros, Biggs, Wedge
    Awakening: Tama, Biggs, Wedge
    U: Tama
    G+: Biggs
    LMR: Wedge

    Sync: Tyro
    Awakening: Tyro, Elarra, Serafie, Enna Kros, Rain
    U: Serafie, Rain
    G+: Serafie, Enna Kros, Rain
    LMR: Tyro
     
    cactusJed likes this.
  3. Kantolin

    Kantolin Airborne Mod Staff Member Moderator Forum Advocate Dragoon Master

    Messages:
    571
    Likes Received:
    1,143
    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2015
    FF9 - Journey through the Dark City

    Dyad: Eiko
    Sync: Marcus, Amarant, Vivi
    Awakening: Marcus, Amarant, Quina
    C: Vivi (Fire), Quina (Realm)
    U: Marcus, Quina
    G+: Vivi

    Sync: Eiko
    Awakening: Eiko, Eiko, Steiner, Beatrix, Amarant
    U: Eiko
    G+: Eiko, Steiner, Beatrix, Amarant
    LMR: Eiko

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    FF12 - Chaotic Memories

    Dyad: Vaan
    LO: Vayne
    Sync: Vayne, Reks
    Awakening: Vayne, Reks
    C: Basch (Realm)
    U: Reks
    G+: Vayne, Basch
    LMR: Vayne, Reks

    Sync: Vaan
    Awakening: Vaan, Fran, Larsa, Balthier
    C: Balthier (Realm), Fran (Ice)
    U: Larsa
    G+: Vaan, Fran, Balthier
    LMR: Fran

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    FF6 - The Deserting Kingdom

    Dyad: Terra
    LO: Edgar
    Sync: Edgar, Sabin, Gogo(VI)
    Awakening: Edgar, Gogo(VI), Gogo(VI)
    C: Edgar (Realm)
    U: Edgar
    G+: Edgar
    LMR: Gogo(VI)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    FF3 - Chaotic Memories

    Dyad: Desch
    Sync: Desch, Refia
    Awakening: Desch, Refia, Arc
    C: Arc (Realm)
    U: Refia
    G+: Desch
    LMR: Refia, Arc

    Sync: Luneth
    LG: Luneth (+Limit Gauge, OSB), Onion Knight (+Limit Gauge, OSB)
    Awakening: Luneth, Onion Knight, Aria, Desch
    C: Luneth (Wind)
    A: Onion Knight
    U: Aria
    G+: Onion Knight, Aria

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    FF11 - A Sword to Sheathe

    Dyad: Ayame
    LO: Zeid
    Sync: Zeid, Curilla, Lion
    Awakening: Zeid, Lion, Lilisette
    G+: Lilisette
    LMR: Ayame, Curilla, Lion

    Sync: Ayame
    Awakening: Ayame, Aphmau, Prishe
    C: Shantotto (Lightning), Curilla (Realm)
    A: Lion
    U: Lion
    G+: Shantotto, Prishe, Lion
    G: Ayame

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    Somewhere around here is where Labyrinths start. I'm working on understanding them myself as it seems like a lot to wrap my head around, haha, but it looks like 'group A' is:

    Group A: Tellah, RedXIII, Guy, Emperor, Tifa, Rude, Loser, Cinque, Cid XIV

    I then don't think they have a special banner in here, although most are on the fat chocobo below. Due to this and some confusion on Reddit I'm actually not completely sure /when/ this event happens and it feels weird to have two fat chocobos in a row, but... hey?

    I think Japan had a fest in here to put some space in, though. Oh well.

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    Fat Chocobo: Earth - Shocking Magicite
    Free Chain/USB: Ingus

    Dyad: Tifa
    LO: RedXIII
    LG: Tellah
    Sync: Tellah, Tifa, Yuffie
    Awakening: Tellah, Ingus
    C: Tellah (earth)
    U: Tellah
    G+: Tellah, Yuffie

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    Fat Chocobo: Lightning - Soggy Magicites
    Free Chain/USB: Shantotto

    Dyad: Queen
    LO: Raijin
    LG: Queen (+Limit Gauge, OSB)
    Sync: Raijin, King, Shantotto
    Awakening: King
    U: Queen, Raijin, King
    G+: Raijin
    LMR: King

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    FF15 - Chaotic Memories

    Dyad: Noctis, Aranea
    Sync: Lunafreya, Aranea, Cor
    Awakening: Lunafreya, Cor
    U: Lunafreya
    G+: Aranea, Cor
    LMR: Aranea

    Sync: Noctis
    Awakening: Ignis, Prompto, Ardyn, Iris
    C: Prompto (Lightning)
    U: Ardyn, Iris
    G+: Noctis, Prompto, Ardyn, Iris

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    Wind Labyrinth

    Groups for hero artifact purchase:
    Group A: Tellah, RedXIII, Guy, Emperor, Tifa, Rude, Loser, Cinque, Cid XIV
    Group B: Gau, Freya, Marcus, Eiko, Bartz, Cid VII, Vaan, Serafie, Wedge

    Dyad: Butz
    LO: Serafie
    LG: Ultimecia
    Sync: Freya, Strago, Serafie
    Awakening: Freya, Strago
    U: Freya, Strago
    G+: Strago
    LMR: Serafie

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    FF13 - Chaotic Memories

    Dyad: Sazh, Snow
    LO: Sazh
    LG: Hope
    Sync: Sazh, Snow, Vanille
    Awakening: Sazh, Vanille
    C: Sazh (Realm)
    LMR: Sazh, Snow

    Sync: Cid Raines, Noel
    Awakening: Sazh, Cid Raines, Noel, Hope
    U: Vanille
    G+: Cid Raines, Vanille, Hope
    LMR: Cid Raines, hope

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    FF8 - Suddenly President

    Dyad: Laguna, Zell
    Sync: Zell, Quistis, Irvine
    Awakening: Zell, Quistis, Irvine
    C: Quistis (Realm)
    G+: Zell, Irvine
    LMR: Irvine

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    Ice Labyrinth

    Groups for hero artifact purchase:
    Group A: Tellah, RedXIII, Guy, Emperor, Tifa, Rude, Loser, Cinque, Cid XIV
    Group B: Gau, Freya, Marcus, Eiko, Bartz, Cid VII, Vaan, Serafie, Wedge
    Group C: Palom, Xezat, Umaro, Firion, Edea, Fran, Seven, Eight, Trey

    Dyad: Edea
    LO: Palom
    Sync: Palom, Firion, Loser
    Awakening: Palom, Firion, Loser
    U: Palom, Firion
    G+: Palom, Edea
     
    Last edited: Feb 19, 2021 at 1:35 AM
    Roche and cactusJed like this.
  4. Kantolin

    Kantolin Airborne Mod Staff Member Moderator Forum Advocate Dragoon Master

    Messages:
    571
    Likes Received:
    1,143
    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2015
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    No new upcoming characters this time around.

    Still surprised we don't have Reddas, to be honest.

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    Upcoming Events in a Handy List. People outlined have Dyads, Syncs, Awakenings or Chains.

    FC:I - Snow, Josef, Seven, Vivi, Loser (Free)
    FF8 - Laguna, Edea, Selphie, Quistis, Loser
    FF8 - Laguna, Kiros, Selphie, Quistis, Loser
    FF12 - Larsa, Fran, Reks, Basch
    Bug Catching - Dr. Mog, Mog, Lulu
    FF5 - Gilgamesh, Galuf, Butz, Faris
    FF5 - Krile, GogoV, Galuf, Butz, Faris
    FF7 - Vincent, Shelke, Cait Sith, Barret
    FF7 - Vincent, Shelke, Reno, Rude, Elena
    FF9 - Zidane, Kuja, Steiner
    FF9 - Eiko, Garnet, Marcus, Beatrix, Steiner
    FF10 - Kimahri, Wakka, Jecht
    Dragonlord Bahamut - WoL, Butz, Garland, Quina, Sarah, Faris
    Dragonlord Bahamut - Thief, Barret, Yuna, Genesis, Tidus, Wakka
    FFC:W - Fujin, Angeal, Vaan, Zack(Free)
    FF4 - Porom, Rydia, Ceodore, Edward, PCecil
    FF4 - Kain, Ceodore, FuSoYa, Rosa
    FC;D - Seymour, Rufus, Cloud, Gabranth, Garland(Free)
    FF6 - Gau, Leo, Shadow
    FF6 - Shadow, Mog, Celes, Cyan, Edgar, Relm
    FF2 - Minwu, Scott, Gordon, Josef
    FF8 - Ward, Kiros, Seifer
    FF8 - Laguna, Selphie, Irvine, Loser
    FF14 - Alphinaud, Yda, Haurchefant, Thancred
    FF14 - Alisaie, Yda, Haurchefant, Minfilia
    FC:H - Garnet, Basch, lightning, WoL (Free)
    Core/Beyond - Enna Kros, Biggs, Wedge, Tama
    Core/Beyond - Tyro, Elarra, Serafie, Enna Kros, Rain
    FF9 - Marcus, Eiko, Amarant, Vivi, Quina
    FF9 - Eiko, Steiner, Beatrix, Amarant
    FF12 - Vaan, Vayne, Reks, Basch
    FF12 - Vaan, Fran, Larsa, Balthier
    FF6 - Terra, Edgar, Sabin, Gogo(VI)
    FF3 - Desch, Refia, Arc
    FF3 - Luneth, Onion Knight, Aria, Desch
    FF11 - Zeid, Ayame, Curilla, Lion
    FF11 - Ayame, Aphmau, Prishe, Shantotto, Curilla
    FC:E - RedXIII, Tellah, Tifa, Yuffie, Ingus(Free)
    FC:L - Queen, Raijin, King, Shantotto, Shantotto(Free)
    FF15 - Noctis, Aranea, Lunafreya, Cor
    FF15 - Noctis, Ignis, Prompto, Ardyn, Iris
    Wind Labyrinth - Freya, Strago, Butz, Serafie
    FF13 - Sazh, Snow, Vanille
    FF13 - Cid Raines, Noel, Sazh, Hope
    FF8 - Zell, Laguna, Quistis, Irvine
    Ice Labyrinth - Palom, Edea, Firion, Loser

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    Upcoming events in a handy list but with numbers for each event

    1 FC:I - Snow, Josef, Seven, Vivi, Loser (Free)
    2 FF8 - Laguna, Edea, Selphie, Quistis, Loser
    FF8 - Laguna, Kiros, Selphie, Quistis, Loser
    3 FF12 - Larsa, Fran, Reks, Basch
    4 Bug Catching - Dr. Mog, Mog, Lulu
    5 FF5 - Gilgamesh, Galuf, Butz, Faris
    FF5 - Krile, GogoV, Galuf, Butz, Faris
    6 FF7 - Vincent, Shelke, Cait Sith, Barret
    FF7 - Vincent, Shelke, Reno, Rude, Elena
    7 FF9 - Zidane, Kuja, Steiner
    FF9 - Eiko, Garnet, Marcus, Beatrix, Steiner
    8 FF10 - Kimahri, Wakka, Jecht
    9 Dragonlord Bahamut - WoL, Butz, Garland, Quina, Sarah, Faris
    Dragonlord Bahamut - Thief, Barret, Yuna, Genesis, Tidus, Wakka
    10 FFC:W - Fujin, Angeal, Vaan, Zack(Free)
    11 FF4 - Porom, Rydia, Ceodore, Edward, PCecil
    FF4 - Kain, Ceodore, FuSoYa, Rosa
    12 FC;D - Seymour, Rufus, Cloud, Gabranth, Garland(Free)
    13 FF6 - Gau, Leo, Shadow
    FF6 - Shadow, Mog, Celes, Cyan, Edgar, Relm
    14 FF2 - Minwu, Scott, Gordon, Josef
    15 FF8 - Ward, Kiros, Seifer
    FF8 - Laguna, Selphie, Irvine, Loser
    16 FF14 - Alphinaud, Yda, Haurchefant, Thancred
    FF14 - Alisaie, Yda, Haurchefant, Minfilia
    17 FC:H - Garnet, Basch, lightning, WoL (Free)
    18 Core/Beyond - Enna Kros, Biggs, Wedge, Tama
    Core/Beyond - Tyro, Elarra, Serafie, Enna Kros, Rain
    19 FF9 - Marcus, Eiko, Amarant, Vivi, Quina
    FF9 - Eiko, Steiner, Beatrix, Amarant
    20 FF12 - Vaan, Vayne, Reks, Basch
    FF12 - Vaan, Fran, Larsa, Balthier
    21 FF6 - Terra, Edgar, Sabin, Gogo(VI)
    22 FF3 - Desch, Refia, Arc
    FF3 - Luneth, Onion Knight, Aria, Desch
    23 FF11 - Zeid, Ayame, Curilla, Lion
    FF11 - Ayame, Aphmau, Prishe, Shantotto, Curilla
    24 FC:E - RedXIII, Tellah, Tifa, Yuffie, Ingus(Free)
    25 FC:L - Queen, Raijin, King, Shantotto, Shantotto(Free)
    26 FF15 - Noctis, Aranea, Lunafreya, Cor
    FF15 - Noctis, Ignis, Prompto, Ardyn, Iris
    27 Wind Labyrinth - Freya, Strago, Butz, Serafie
    28 FF13 - Sazh, Snow, Vanille
    FF13 - Cid Raines, Noel, Sazh, Hope
    29 FF8 - Zell, Laguna, Quistis, Irvine
    30 Ice Labyrinth - Palom, Edea, Firion, Loser

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    Upcoming chains in a handy list, with numbers for each event as above

    1 FC:I - Loser (Free)
    2 FF8 - Quistis (Realm)
    3 FF12 - Basch (Realm)
    5 FF5 - Faris (Realm)
    5 FF5 - Krile (Realm), GogoV (Magic Water), Galuf (Physical Earth)
    6 FF7 - Barret (Realm)
    6 FF7 - Shelke (Physical Lightning)
    7 FF9 - Steiner (Realm)
    8 FF10 - Wakka (Realm)
    9 Dragonlord Bahamut - Garland, Quina, Faris (All Realm)
    9 Dragonlord Bahamut - Barret, Wakka (All Realm)
    10 FFC:W - Fujin (Magical Wind), Vaan (Physical Wind), Zack(Free)
    11 FF4 - PCecil (Realm)
    11 FF4 - Ceodore (Physical Holy), FuSoYa (Realm)
    12 FC;D - Gabranth (Physical Dark), Garland(Free)
    13 FF6 - Shadow (Physical Dark)
    13 FF6 - Edgar (Realm)
    14 FF2 - Josef (Realm)
    15 FF8 - Irvine (Realm)
    16 FF14 - Minfilia (Realm)
    17 FC:H - Basch (Physical Holy), WoL (Free)
    19 FF9 - Vivi (Magical Fire), Quina (Realm)
    20 FF12 - Basch (Realm)
    20 FF12 - Fran (Physical Ice), Balthier (Realm)
    21 FF6 - Edgar (Realm)
    22 FF3 - Arc (Realm)
    22 FF3 - Luneth (Physical Wind)
    23 FF11 - Shantotto (Magical Lightning), Curilla (Realm)
    24 FC:E - Tellah (Magical Earth), Ingus(Free)
    25 FC:L - Shantotto(Free)
    26 FF15 - Prompto (Physical Lightning)
    28 FF13 - Sazh (Realm)
    29 FF8 - Quistis (Realm)

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    Upcoming chains but organized by chain type instead.

    Physical Fire: None
    Magical Fire: Vivi (19)
    Physical Ice: Fran (20)
    Magical Ice: None
    Physical Lightning: Shelke (6), Prompto (26)
    Magical Lightning: Shantotto(23)
    Physical Water: None
    Magical Water: GogoV (5)
    Physical Wind: Zack(10), Vaan(10), Luneth (22)
    Magical Wind: Fujin(10)
    Physical Earth: Galuf (5)
    Magical Earth: Tellah (24)
    Physical Holy: Ceodore (11), Basch (17)
    Magical Holy: None
    Physical Dark: Gabranth(12), Shadow(13)
    Magical Dark: None
    Poison: None :(

    There are no Physical Fire, Magical Ice, Physical Water, Magical Holy, nor Magical Dark chains coming up in the forseeable future.

    The next fest in queue (Our Spring Fest) had a pair of chains on it in Japan. Namely, Japan had Balthier (Physical Fire), and Queen (Physical Lightning). Neither is a new relic, so we may not get them.

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    And finally, a PDF is attached with all this information in PDF format, if that's your scene.

    Hopefully, this helps!
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: Feb 16, 2021
    derek281 and cactusJed like this.
  5. Kantolin

    Kantolin Airborne Mod Staff Member Moderator Forum Advocate Dragoon Master

    Messages:
    571
    Likes Received:
    1,143
    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2015
    Finally, reserving one last post just in case I need it for something, heh.

    Changelog: February 15, 2021 - Edited in one more event, since it's the PALOM event and that is crazy important for my personal planning :D
     
    Last edited: Feb 16, 2021
    cactusJed likes this.
  6. OhCanada

    OhCanada Impostor Mod Staff Member Moderator "Not Actually Canadian" Free Draw Supremacy

    Messages:
    2,481
    Likes Received:
    2,561
    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2015
    Location:
    South Korea
    Medals:
    Friend Code:
    QPHf
    Nothing interesting for me until the next IX event...then the Cardia Baha banners for long awaited FF1 tech
     
    Kantolin likes this.
  7. Kantolin

    Kantolin Airborne Mod Staff Member Moderator Forum Advocate Dragoon Master

    Messages:
    571
    Likes Received:
    1,143
    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2015
    My next target is the FF10 event directly after that FF9 event (Kimahri!)

    Then I have some every-other-week shenanigans for awhile. This is the first time I've carefully plotted out my mythril in advance rather than just 'I want this banner and this banner let me save' haha.

    Kimahri, Thief/Barret/Yuna, Porom, Gau/Leo, Ward, Marcus, Zeid, Tellah/RedXIII, Freya, Palom. Phew!
     
    Last edited: Feb 18, 2021

Share This Page